Caberfeidh Motors Saab Inverness Eights and Small Boats Head

Event Winners (link to full results)

Division 1

Mens Open Eight Aberdeen University BC 15 min :05 secs
Mens R2 Eight Aberdeen Schools RC (Wallace) 15:51
Mens Open Double Scull Castle Semple RC (Murray)16:46
Menís Veteran Double Scull Strathclyde Park RC (Hewitt)17:42
Womenís Novice Eight Aberdeen Schools RA (Brodie) 18:43
Mens Veteran Single Scull Inverness RC (Morton) 19:13
Womenís Open Coxless Pair George Watons BC (Moffat) 19:17
Menís J18 Single Scull Glasgow RC (Stevenson) 19:23
Womens Veteran Double Scull George Watsons BC/St Andrew BC (Collier) 19:31
Mens Open Single Scull Clydesdale ARC (MacMillan) 19.35
Womens R2 Coxless Pair Aberdeen University BC (Beck) 19:48
Mens Novice Single Scull Aberdeen BC (Thomson) 19:49
Womens Open Single Scull Aberdeen BC (Haley) 19.51
Mens R1 Single Scull Aberdeen BC (Stalin) 19:56
Womens LightwEightt Open Coxless Pair St Andrew BC 20:22
Womens LightwEightt Open Single Scull Glasgow RC (Graveling) 20:37
Womens Novice Single Scull Aberdeen University BC (Hobson) 21:14
Mens R2 Single Scull Clydesdale (Fullerton)21:16
Womens R2 Single Scull Strathclyde Park RC (Struthers) 21:28

Division 2

Menís Veteran D Eight Glasgow RC 15 min:15 secs
Mens Open Double Scull Castle Semple RC (Murray)17:07
Womenís Open Eight Aberdeen BC/Castle Semple RC (Haley) 17:18
Mens Novice Eight Aberdeen Schools RC (Camilleri-Fyte) 17:35
Menís Open Single Scull Glasgow RC (Warnock) 18:05
Mens Junior 18 Coxless Pair Aberdeen Schools RC (Cruikshank) 18:08
Menís Open LightwEightt Single Scull Loch Lomond RC (Taylor) 18:17
Mens Open LightwEightt Coxless Pair Aberdeen University BC (Lambert) 18:21
Menís R2 Coxless Pair Aberdeen BC (Stalin) 19:05
Menís R2 Single Scull Strathclyde Park RC (Scott) 19:20
Menís R1 Single Scull Loch Lomond RC (Boyling) 19:25
Mens R2 Double Scull Aberdeen BC (Morris) 19:38
Menís Novice Single Scull Aberdeen BC (Thomson) 20:01
Mens Veteran Double Scull Inverness RC (Rothwell) 20:09
Mens Veteran B Single Scull Inverness RC (Duff) 20:09
Mens Junior 18 Single Scull Inverness RC (Sinclair) 21:01
Mens Junior 16 Single Scull Castle Semple RC (Morris) 21:37
Womens R2 Single Scull Strathclyde Park RC (Struthers) 22:11
Womens Novice Single Scull Glasgow RC (MacMaster) 23:37

Back to events
Back to news